Archive for August 19, 2008

SM Town Let’s Go on a Vacation

credits: xkpopxfanx

i knew i’ve heard this song from somewhere!! coz at first i thought i got addicted to this coz i heard lee seunggi sing this at kbs… but what do i know!!! i kinda had a feeling i’ve heard this from somewhere.. and guess where????? DREAM CONCERT 08 of course!!! buhahahahaha!!! i was too preoccuppied with SuJu reuniting at that time… but yeah.. im still addicted to this catchy song…

here is the version of lee seunggi since i’ve grown to like his voice too… and this is from the dream concert!!!! ^___^

credits: sassouki04

i soooo love this song!!! expecially since SM TOWN sang this…. im so in love and amazed with this agency.. almost all of my obsessions come from them!! ^____^ and here is a live version of the song with SuJu and CSJH singing it… here

Advertisements

Leave a comment »

080817 Donghae playing violin

credits: Symbelmyns@YT

i’ve got two words for this clip!!!!! SOOOOOOOOOOOO CUUUUUUUUUUUTE!!!!!!!!!!! hahaha…. donghae… i can’t believe after everything i’ve been through (crushing on SHINee members and DBSK members and other SuJu members), i still find myself falling back to his charms…. aaaaaaaaaaaah!! he never ceases to amaze me!!! ^______________^

and now, just when i thought that i am not that obsessed with donghae anymore (most probably because he still doesn’t want to cut his hair), this clip entered my life!!! nyahahahaha… omg!!! Donghae playing the violin was the cutest thing ever!!! hahahaha!!! and i know it’s been a very long time since i last posted.. and i have’t been posting anything about donghae recently… hahaha… but still!!! he’s my number one guy!! nyahahaha and i don’t think anything can change that!!

exams are over… and i’ve finally finished my impromptu speech so i can exhale quite a bit.. what more stress reliever is better than watching videos of donghae??? reminiscing from way back when… ahahaha…. omgeee…. and donghae’s verion of twinkle twinkle little star on the violin was soooo cute!!!! and did i mention that he looks sooooo adorable with that new haircut of his!?!?!?! (edit: it seems that he still hasn’t cut his hair and this was a recording from long ago T__T thnks to natsj for the heads up! ^_^)  hahaha… and in the end, he posed like Henry!!! nyahahahaha…

aaaaaaaaaaah!!!! DONGHAE!!!! i love him soooo much!!!!!!

^_______________^

and im so back in business!!! yeah…

and i have lots of fancams to watch from the SM Town concert, which accdg to my sources was such a blast!!!! ^__^

Comments (2) »