Archive for February, 2008

hehe..

i always think that i need a boyfriend but then i change my mind at the last minute.. T_T it’s like im offering them hopia but ended up eating the hopia myself.. though i really miss the feeling of being loved.. nostalgic? haha..

shame… mag-aaral na talaga ako.. weeeeh…

next time nalang ako magpopost ng something with this as my topic.. kelangan muna ubusin ang toxic sa buhay ko…

ciao! ^_^

Comments (3) »

Girl Language

When i dont call you
[ Its because im waiting for you to
call me ]

When i walk away from you mad
[ Follow me ]

When i stare at your mouth
[ Kiss me ]

When i push you or hit you
[ Grab me and don’t let go ]

When i’m quiet
[ Ask me whats wrong/Or mess with me. ]

When i ignore you
[ Give me your attention ]

When i pull away
[ Pull me back ]

When you see me at my worst
[ Tell me i’m beautiful ]

When you see me start crying
[ Hold me and tell me everything will
be alright ]

When you see me walking
[ Sneak up and hug my waist from
behind ]

When i’m scared
[ Protect me ]

When i lay my head on your shoulder
[ cup my cheeks and lay your head on mine ]

When i tease you
[ Tease me back and make me laugh ]

When i don’t answer for a long time
[ reassure me that everything is okay ]

When i look at you with doubt
[ Back yourself up ]

When i say that i like you
[ I really do more than you could
understand ]

When i grab at your hands
[ Hold mine and play with my fingers ]

When i bump into you
[ bump into me back and make me laugh ]

When i tell you a secret
[ keep it safe and untold ]

When i look at you in your eyes
[ don’t look away until i do ]

When i miss you
[ i’m hurting inside ]

When you break my heart
[ the pain never really goes away ]

When i say its over
[ i still want you to be mine ]

When i post this
[ i want you to read it ]

Comments (2) »

guy and girl facts…

Guy Facts:

When a guy calls you,
he wants to be with you

When a guy is quiet,
He’s listening to you…

When a guy is not arguing,
He realizes he’s wrong

When a guy says, “I’m fine.” after a
few
minutes
he means it

When a guy stares at you,
he wishes you would care about him and
wonders if you do

When your laying your
head on a guy’s chest
,he has the world

When a guy calls/texts/comments you
everyday,
he is in love

When a (good) guy tells you he loves
you,
he means it

When a guy says he can’t live without
you,
he’s with you til youre done

When a guy says, “I miss you,”
he misses you more than you could have
ever missed him or anything else

Girl facts:

When you catch a girl
glancing at you,
she wants you to look
back and smile

When a girl bumps into your arm
while walking with you
she wants
you to hold her hand

When she wants a hug
she will just stand there

When u break a girls heart
she still feels it even when
you see each other 3 years later

When a girl is quiet,
millions of things are running through
her
mind

When a girl is not arguing,
she is thinking deeply

When a girl looks at you with eyes
full of
questions,
she is wondering how long you will be
around

When a girl answers, “I’m fine,” after
a
few seconds,
she is not fine at all

When a girl stares at you,
she is wondering why you are playing
games

When a girl lays her head on your
chest,
she is wishing for you to be hers
forever

When a girl says she can’t live
without you,
she has made up her mind that you are
her future

When a girl says, “I miss you,”
no one in this world can miss you more
than that

When a girl is mean to you after a
break-up
she wants you back, but shes
scared she’ll get hurt and knows
you’re gone forever

~*~*~*~*~*~

hehehe… i like this.. i got it from a friendster bulletin…

Comments (2) »

how things turned out..

i’ve finally gotten over my new “crush”.. how? well, it’s all thanks to mommy lianne.. haha.. she showed me a picture of my previous crush named Keita Furuya.. wahahaha.. we got to know keita when we were in our third year highschool.. hehehe.. hayy..

keita furuya

ahehehe… wafuuu~~~

 ~_~_~_~

anyway, i think i slept all day… ahahaha… oh well.. i haven’t done anything productive today… hehe.. and i don’t think i should be happy with that… haha.. oh well..

aaaaaarghh… i can’t get Keita out of my mind.. shame on him for making me addicted to him again.. weeeeeeeeeeeeh… i think im turning into a schizophrenic again…. wahahaha…

oh well.. i think i just need sleep… but wait!! i have to tell you wat i did earlier.. haha..

me and my family went to Yellow Cab to eat dinner.. haha.. while waiting for the food to arrive, me and my bro started taking pics of myself and him.. and then my mom joined and then my dad too.. hahaha.. now i know where we got our vanity from.. nyahahaha… we finally stopped when the camera said “card full”.. nyahaha!!!

~_~_~_~

oh well, that’s about it.. besides playing Sim City 4, i think nothing else happened that is so significant that i should write here in my blog.. oh! besides the time when i called japi coz i was so paranoid about the chem lab experiment tomorrow and we are the monitors for that experiment.. haha.. then i got more paranoid when i found out that he was sleeping so i already made our schematic diagram and got more and more paranoid when i read the procedure… T_T hahaha.. then i called japi again to confirm.. and then he just told me how good “romeoX juliet” is… haha.. he’s watching the anime version right now.. and i want to watch it too.. anyways… i called him a third time when i realized that we have to bring something for tomorrow… oh well… hahaha…

anyway, right now, mako is asking me to revise his essay.. and im gonna do it right now… haha.. and after this.. im gonna sleep… hehehe…

~_~_~_~

KEITA!!!! i missed you!! you’re so tall now!! ohohohohoho.. i remember seeing your little figure in Show Me The Way… nyahahaha.. oh well, i think mommy lianne, reaichu and the others would be the only ones to get how much i idolize this guy.. ^_^

Leave a comment »

amitivil wat?

it’s the horror thing that japi and chris made me watch with them and romina and bea and francine.. haha.. romina and i were so scared.. hahaha.. we aren’t fond of horror movies that much..

i cried… at the end of the movie.. then we ate domino’s pizza.. oh and i forgot to mention that kyle (japi’s lil bro) is in close terms with me already.. haha.. and he never forgets my name anymore.. ^_^ so cute little chubby boy..

oh.. when we were on our way home, chris said thanks coz i agreed to watch with them even though they know how much i hate horror stuff.. then i just said “anything to make you guys happy..”.. just like Sakura-chan from card captor sakura.. even though she hates ghost stories, she lets her friend Naoko to tell ghost stories to make her happy.. ^_^

hahaha.. anyways.. one more thing that i would like to say to myself.. “cielo, ur such a liar.. you lied twice today”… and i don’t lie in my blog.. therefore.. it’s true that i lied twice today.. shame..

Comments (1) »

so impossible

in order to make someone feel special is to make/order her special person to make special things for her.. (weeeeh.. *.* so confusing..)

~_~_~~_~_~_~

Crush by Mandy Moore

  You know everything I'm afraid of
 You do everything I wish I did
 Everybody wants you, everybody loves you
 I know I should tell you how I feel
 And I wish everyone would disappear
 Everytime you call me, I'm too scared to be me
 And I'm too shy to be me 

 Chorus:
 Ooh, I got a crush on you (crush on you)
 I hope you feel the way that I do
 I get a rush when I'm with you
 Ooh, I've got a crush on you (crush on you) 

 You know I'm the one you can talk to
 And sometimes you tell me things that I don't want to know
 I just want to hold you
 And you say exactly how you feel about her
 And I wonder, could you ever think of me that way 

 Chorus 

 Ooh, I wish I could tell somebody
 But there's no one to talk to
 Nobody knows I've got a crush on you
 A crush on you, I got a crush
 You say everything that no one says
 But I feel everything you're afraid to feel
 I will always want you, I will always love you   I've got a crush..

~_~_~_~_~_~_~_~

ahahaha.. exactly.. oh well.. anyways… i really do hope that someone would give me a white or red rose this valentines.. then maybe my valentines won’t be as sad as i expected it to be.. ohohohoho…

oh yeah.. whenever someone tells me that “he” is my crush.. i try not to react so much.. haha.. good thing only two people guessed who my crush is.. but the fact is.. they didn’t even know they guessed it right already.. gimme the proof first!! that you really believe it’s true!!! wahahahaha.. and are you firm on your decision?? ahahahaha… oh wait, make that three people already.. hahaha.. i include myself.. lolzz…

hope he’s not reading this.. but if YOU are reading this.. haha.. who cares.. do you even know that you’re the right one??? and does he even read my blog? i don’t think he knows that i have a blog.. hahaha..

but this is weird.. i don’t want him to like me.. the reason? i dunno… probably im afraid to hurt him? i might be singing to the tune of Oops i did it again (which i sang earlier this day.. when i was with bea walking alongside manila zoo.. oh and japi was talking to francine at that time on how to ride a jeep.. lolzz.. jowks.. i don’t really know what they talked about and it’s not my main topic anyway.. T_T.. gosh.. this is such a long intermission, i should’ve just gotten another paragraph for this.. and im blabbing again.. T_T.. sorry.. i’ll stop and get on with the point already).. so where was i?? hmm… oh.. the song.. as in this song…

Oops I did it again by Britney Spears

Yeah yeah yeah yeah yeah yeah
 Yeah yeah yeah yeah yeah yeah 

 I think I did it again
 I made you believe we're more than just friends
 Oh baby 

 It might seem like a crush 
 But it doesn't mean that I'm serious
 'Cause to lose all my senses
 That is just so typically me
 Oh baby, baby 

 :Chorus:
 Oops!...I did it again
 I played with your heart, got lost in the game
 Oh baby, baby
 Oops!...You think I'm in love
 That I'm sent from above
 I'm not that innocent 

 You see my problem is this
 I'm dreaming away
 Wishing that heroes, they truly exist
 I cry, watching the days
 Can't you see I'm a fool in so many ways 

 But to lose all my senses
 That is just so typically me
 Baby, oh 

 :Chorus: 

 Yeah yeah yeah yeah yeah yeah
 Yeah yeah yeah yeah yeah yeah 

 "All aboard"
 "Britney, before you go, there's something I want you to have"
 "Oh, it's beautiful, but wait a minute, isn't this...?"
 "Yeah, yes it is"
 "But I thought the old lady dropped it into the ocean in the end"
 "Well baby, I went down and got it for you"
 "Oh, you shouldn't have" 

 Oops!...I did it again to your heart
 Got lost in this game, oh baby
 Oops!...You think that I'm sent from above
 I'm not that innocent

~_~_~_~_~_~

hahahaha… that’s the song.. and im afraid that it would happen with “him”.. lolzz… that’s why im still not telling.. coz im not yet sure.. hahaha.. anyways.. these two songs clearly describe my relationship with this guy.. haha.. nobody knows him coz he’s just in my imagination.. lolzz.. just joking.. ahahaha..

Comments (2) »